Jump to content
IGNORERAD

Varför inte den uppenbara lösningen?


MaiChai

Recommended Posts

Som läget är nu har Puea Thai 189 platser i parlamentet tillsammans med RPP ´s 8 platser så utgör de oppositionen.

Ifall de alla avsäger sig sina parlamentsplatser skulle regeringen tvingas att utlysa ett nyval då det saknas för många ledamöter i parlamentet. Jag har läst konstitutionen ett par gånger men kommer inte ihåg om det är så att det måste finnas oppositionspartier i parlamentet? Det var väl det som sänkte TRT efter aprilvalet 2006 då inte 2/3 av stolarna i parlamentet var besatta?

Någon som har 2007-års konstitution tillgänglig på nätet?

Så, varför gör inte PTP det lätt för sig?

Avgår de och RPP från parlamentet så tvingas regeringen att utlysa ett nyval, utan att någon behöver sätta livet till?

"It is not power that corrupts but fear. Fear of losing power corrupts those who wield it and fear of the scourge of power corrupts those who are subject to it"- Aung San Suu Kyi
"It's not a lie, if you believe it" - George Costanza
"Never Argue With A Fool – They Will Drag You Down To Their Level, Then Beat You With Experience"
"Facts are meaningless - you could use facts to prove anything that's even remotely true" -Homer Simpson

www.destinationasien.se 

Link to comment
Dela på andra sajter

Vet inte, och har tyvärr ingen länk till konstitutionen.

Men de kanske är rädda om sina platser i parlamentet (antar att det medför lön och en viss makt)?

MVH Tommy

"There is an eagle in me that wants to soar, and there is a hippopotamus in me that wants to wallow in the mud."

Link to comment
Dela på andra sajter

Jag har inte hört talas om något oppositionsparti, bara ett obstruktionsparti :crazy: , men skämt åsido så har jag hört något liknande. Vi får nog leta upp konstitutionen.

Link to comment
Dela på andra sajter

Vet inte, och har tyvärr ingen länk till konstitutionen.

Men de kanske är rädda om sina platser i parlamentet (antar att det medför lön och en viss makt)?

MVH Tommy

Men borde de inte ha roffat åt sig tillräckligt för att klara ett par månader utan statlig lön?

Som parlamentsledamot kan man använda sin position för att utverka borgen för sig själv, något som säkert Jatuporn är väldigt glad över. När han till slut grips kommer hans advokater att begära honom släppt eftersom han är parlamentsledamot. Och han kommer att släppas...

"It is not power that corrupts but fear. Fear of losing power corrupts those who wield it and fear of the scourge of power corrupts those who are subject to it"- Aung San Suu Kyi
"It's not a lie, if you believe it" - George Costanza
"Never Argue With A Fool – They Will Drag You Down To Their Level, Then Beat You With Experience"
"Facts are meaningless - you could use facts to prove anything that's even remotely true" -Homer Simpson

www.destinationasien.se 

Link to comment
Dela på andra sajter

Jag har svaren:

Här hittar ni konstitutionen från 2007; http://www.asianlii.gis/const/2007/

En intressant lösning, dock inte så sannolik, skulle kunna vara denna:

Section 108. The King has the prerogative to dissolve the House of Representatives for a new election of members of the House.

Nedan kan ni läsa om vad som händer med en tom stol. Man upplöser aldrig the house of representatives.:

Section 109. When the office of member of the House of Representatives becomes vacant for any reason other than the expiration of the term or the dissolution of the House of Representatives, the following actions shall be taken:

(1) in the case where the vacancy is that of the office of a member of the House of Representatives elected from the election on a constituency basis, an election of a member of the House of Representatives to fill the vacancy shall be held within forty-five days as from the date of the vacancy unless the remainder of the term of the House of Representatives is less than one hundred and eighty days.

(2) in the case where the vacancy is that of the office of a member of the House of Representatives elected from the election on a proportional basis, the President of the House of Representatives shall, by publication in the Government Gazette within seven days as from the date of the vacancy, elevate the person whose name in the list of that political party is placed in the next order to be a replacing member of the House of Representatives, except where there is no person to be elevated and, in such case, the House of Representatives consists of the remaining members;

Membership of the replacing member of the House of Representatives under (1) shall commence as from the day on which the election to fill the vacancy is held, while membership of the replacing member of the House of Representatives under (2) shall commence as from the day following the date of the publication of the name of the replacing member in the Government Gazette. The replacing member of the House of Representatives may serve only for the remainder of the term of the House.

Bå Pen Jang

Link to comment
Dela på andra sajter

Arkiverad

Denna tråd är arkiverad och kan inte skrivas i.

×
×
×
  • Skapa ny...